Elected Officials


Administrators
Honorable Clay Jenkins
Honorable John Warren
Honorable Gary Fitzsimmons
Honorable Joe Wells
Honorable John R. Ames, CTA
County Judge
County Clerk
District Clerk
County Treasurer
Tax Assessor/Collector

Commissioners Court
Dr. Theresa Daniel
Mike Cantrell
John Wiley Price
Dr. Elba Garcia
District No. 1
District No. 2
District No. 3
District No. 4

Civil District Court
Hon. Eric V. Moyé
Hon. Carlos R. Cortez
Hon. Martin Hoffman
Hon. Ken Molberg
Hon. Martin ‘Marty’ Lowy
Hon. Tonya Parker
Hon. Dale Tillery
Hon. Jim Jordan
Hon. Phyllis Lister Brown
Hon. Gena Slaughter
Hon. Craig Smith
Hon. Carl Ginsberg
Hon. Emily G. Tobolowsky
Hon. Kent Sims
Hon. Teresa Guerra Snelson
Hon. Sheryl Day McFarlin
14th District Court
44th District Court
68th District Court
95th District Court
101st District Court
116th District Court
134th District Court
160th District Court
162nd District Court
191st District Court
192nd District Court
193rd District Court
298th District Court
Tax Court & Visiting Judge
Associate Judge Snelson
Associate Judge McFarlin

Criminal District Courts
Hon. Robert Burns
Hon. Don Adams
Hon. Gracie Lewis
Hon. Dominique Collins
Hon. Carter Thompson
Hon. Jeanine Howard
Hon. Michael Snipes
Court No. 1
Court No. 2
Court No. 3
Court No. 4
Court No. 5
Court No. 6
Court No. 7

Family District Courts
Hon. James Martin
Hon. Lori Chrisman Hockett
Hon. David Lopez
Hon. Lynn Cherry
Hon. Tena Callahan
Hon. Dennise Garcia
Hon. Andrea Plumlee
254th District Court
255th District Court
256th District Court
301st District Court
302nd District Court
303rd District Court
330th District Court

Judicial District Court
Hon. Ernest White
Hon. Fred Tinsley
Hon. Teresa Hawthorne
Hon. Lena Levario
Hon. Mark Stoltz
Hon. Andrew Chatham
Hon. Rick Magnis
Hon. Susan Hawk
Hon. Larry Mitchell
Hon. Tracy Holmes
194th Court
195th Court
203rd Court
204th Court
265th Court
282nd Court
283rd Court
291st Court
292nd Court
363rd Court

Juvenile District Court
Hon. William A. Mazur, Jr.
Hon. Cheryl Lee Shannon
304th District Court
305th District Court

County Courts
County Court at Law
Hon. D’Metria Benson
Hon. King Fifer
Hon. Sally Montgomery
Hon. Ken Tapscott
Hon. Mark Greenberg
Court at Law No. 1
Court at Law No. 2
Court at Law No. 3
Court at Law No. 4
Court at Law No. 5
County Criminal Courts
Hon. Dan Patterson
Hon. Julia Hayes
Hon. Doug Skemp
Hon. Teresa Tolle
Hon. Etta J. Mullin
Hon. Angela King
Hon. Elizabeth Crowder
Hon. Tina Yoo
Hon. Peggy Hoffman
Hon. Roberto Canas Jr.
Hon. Elizabeth Frizell
Hon. Kristin Wade
Hon. Jeff Rosenfield
Criminal Court 1
Criminal Court 2
Criminal Court 3
Criminal Court 4
Criminal Court 5
Criminal Court 6
Criminal Court 7
Criminal Court 8
Criminal Court 9
Criminal Court 10
Criminal Court 11
Court of Criminal Appeals No. 1
Court of Criminal Appeals No. 2
Probate Courts
Hon. Brenda Thompson
Hon. Chris Wilmoth
Hon. Michael E. Miller
Probate Court No. 1
Probate Court No. 2
Probate Court No. 3
Truancy Court Magistrate
Larry Rayford
Rey Chavez
Joseph Miller
John Sholden
Boyd Ritchie
W. David Griggs
Auxiliary Court 1
Auxiliary Court 2
Auxiliary Court 3
Auxiliary Court 4
Auxiliary Court 4B
Part-time Magistrate Judge

Constables
Constable Cleophas Steele
Constable Michael Gothard
Constable Ben Adamcik
Constable Roy Williams, Jr.
Constable Beth Villarreal
Precinct 1
Precinct 2
Precinct 3
Precinct 4
Precinct 5

Justice of the Peace Courts
Judge Thomas G. Jones
Judge Valencia Nash
Judge Gerry Cooper
Judge Michael Windham
Judge Al Cercone
Judge Sandra Ellis
Judge Steve Seider
Judge Norris Rideaux
Judge Katy Hubener
Judge Carlos Medrano
Judge Juan Jasso
JP 1-1
JP 1-2
JP 2-1
JP 2-2
JP 3-1
JP
JP 3-2
JP 4-1
JP 4-2
JP 5-1
JP 5-2

Sheriff
Lupe Valdez Sheriff