The North Dallas Government Center at 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, Texas 75229 has been closed until further notice due to tornado damage from the inclement weather on Sunday, October 20, 2019.

-A A A+



Elected Officials

Please click here for information on Open Records requests.

Administrators
Honorable Clay Jenkins
Honorable John Warren
Honorable Felicia Pitre
Honorable Pauline Medrano
Honorable John R. Ames, CTA

Commissioners Court
Dr. Theresa Daniel
John Wiley Price
Dr. Elba Garcia

Civil District Court
Hon. Eric V. Moyé
Hon. Bonnie Lee Goldstein
Hon. Martin Hoffman
Hon. Ken Molberg
Hon. Staci Williams
Hon. Tonya Parker
Hon. Dale Tillery
Hon. Aiesha Redmond
Hon. Maricela Moore
Hon. Gena Slaughter
Hon. Craig Smith
Hon. Bridgett Whitmore
Hon. Emily G. Tobolowsky
Hon. Monica McCoy Purdy
Hon. Sheryl Day McFarlin

Criminal District Courts
Hon. Tina Yoo Clinton
Hon. Nancy Kennedy
Hon. Gracie Lewis
Hon. Dominique Collins
Hon. Carter Thompson
Hon. Jeanine Howard
Hon. Chika Anyiam

Family District Courts
Hon. Darlene Ewing
Hon. Kim Cooks
Hon. David Lopez
Hon. Mary Brown
Hon. Sandra Jackson
Hon. Dennise Garcia
Hon. Andrea D. Plumlee

Judicial District Court
Hon. Ernest White
Hon. Hector Garza
Hon. Raquel "Rocky" Jones
Hon. Tammy Kemp
Hon. Jennifer Bennett
Hon. Amber Givens-Davis
Hon. Lela Lawrence Mays
Hon. Stephanie Huff
Hon. Brandon Birmingham
Hon. Tracy Holmes

Juvenile District Court
Hon. Andrea Martin
Hon. Cheryl Lee Shannon

County Courts
County Court at Law
Hon. D’Metria Benson
Hon. Melissa Bellan
Hon. Sally Montgomery
Hon. Paula M. Rosales
Hon. Mark Greenberg
County Criminal Courts
Hon. Dan Patterson
Hon. Julia Hayes
Hon. Audrey Moorehead
Hon. Nancy C. Mulder
Hon. Lisa Green
Hon. Angela King
Hon. Remeko Tranisha Edwards
Hon. Carmen P. White
Hon. Peggy Hoffman
Hon. Etta J. Mullin
Hon. Shequitta Kelly
Probate Courts
Hon. Brenda Thompson
Hon. Ingrid Michelle Warren
Hon. Margaret Jones-Johnson
Truancy Court Magistrate
Larry Rayford
Auxiliary Court 1
Rey Chavez
Auxiliary Court 2
Joseph Miller
Auxiliary Court 3
John Sholden
Auxiliary Court 4
Boyd Ritchie
Auxiliary Court 4B
W. David Griggs
Part-time Magistrate Judge

Constables
Constable Tracey Gulley
Constable Bill Gipson, II
Constable Ben Adamcik
Precinct 3
Constable Edward Wright
Constable Michael Orozco

Justice of the Peace Courts
Judge Thomas G. Jones
Judge Valencia Nash
Judge Margaret O’Brien
Judge Katina Whitfield
Judge Al Cercone
Judge Steven Seider
Judge Mike Jones
Judge Sasha Moreno
Judge Sara Martinez
Judge Juan Jasso

Sheriff
Marian Brown

District Attorney
John Creuzot