-A A A+



Department Directory

Department Directory

Department of Public Works
Blair, Alberta;   Director  (214) 653-7151
Main Office
Hicks, IrvinOffice Manager(214) 653-7154
Moore, AudreySenior Secretary(214) 653-7151
Kaur, RajvirSenior Secretary(214) 653-7151
 
Transportation & Planning
Bacchus, Antoinette;  Assistant Director (214) 653-7151
Shepard, LissaSenior Bridge Engineer/Flood Plain Manager(214) 653-7426
Solanki, TusharSenior Project Manager(214) 653-6458
Hooker, AndrewTransportation Engineer(214) 653-7151
Baker, MicahSenior Transportation Planner(214) 653-7465
Reese, MineshaTransportation Planner(214) 653-7151
Smith, AnthonyGIS Analyst/Coordinator(214) 653-6444
Wasinger, JoelGIS Analyst/Coordinator(214) 653-7460
Onyango, LilianGIS Analyst I(214) 653-7151
 
Brewer, StanleyTraffic Operations Supervisor(214) 653-7151
Olvera, HilarionSenior Field Transportation Technician(214) 653-7151
Young, DarrellSenior Field Transportation Technician(214) 653-7151
 
Engineering & Construction
Mears, John;  Assistant Director  (214) 653-7151
Banks, RayProject Manager(214) 653-6423
Abraham, DennisProject Manager(214) 653-7232
Andargie, TewodrosProject Manager(214) 653-6435
 
Tegene, TewodrosSenior Project Manager(214) 653-6421
Davison, NathanSurvey Project Manager(214) 653-6164
Okubay, YohannesCivil Engineering Designer(214) 653-6176
Marquez, ElizabethEngineering Technician(214) 653-6163
Murray, MaryEngineering Technician(214) 653-6165
Urquhart, MarlonEngineering Technician(214) 653-7403
 
Martinez, HaroldSenior Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151
White, ChristopherSenior Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Ali, MumtazConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Baker, JamesConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Gray, DarrylConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Horn, ErvinConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Vermillion, JimmyConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Mariani-Figueroa, AlexanderConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
McDowell, MarcelConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Rotich, KennethConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
Saenz, ClaudiaConstruction Inspector(214) 653-7151
 
Program Engineering & Management
Toffer, Jonathan;  Assistant Director   (214) 653-7151
Davis, MelodyFinance & Outreach Manager(214) 653-6415
Malloy, LinetteFinance Manager(214) 653-7462
Tidwell, JackProcurement & Outreach Manager(214) 653-7172
Ajayi, BenContract Support Assistant(214) 653-6413
Hayward, BelindaContract Support Assistant(214) 653-7136
Henderson, StevenProgram Engineering Manager(214) 653-7461
Pirtle, ZatariaData Analyst II(214) 653-7151
 
Property Management & Utility Coordination
St. John, Les;  Assistant Director   (214) 653-7464
Ferguson, CarterChief Real Estate Manager(214) 653-6354
Powell, MolitaForeclosed Property Specialist(214) 653-6406
Walker-Randle, JurmerlineForeclosed Property Specialist(214) 653-3416
Saldana, CecilProperty Title Specialist(214) 653-6133
Marek, CraigSenior Appraiser Supervisor(214) 653-6403
Anderson, JamesProperty Appraiser(214) 653-6353
Yau, TalourProperty Acquisition Agent(214) 653-7364
Stuart, LauraCivil Engineering Designer(214) 653-6418
Raymond, RayEngineering Technician(214) 653-6497
 
Cox, RonaldSenior Utility Inspector(214) 653-7151
Rodriguez, DavidUtility Inspector(214) 653-7151