The North Dallas Government Center at 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, Texas 75229 has been closed until further notice due to tornado damage from the inclement weather on Sunday, October 20, 2019.

For a list of helpful recovery resources, please click the “October 2019 Tornado Resources” link in the orange Hot Links box.

-A A A+



Contact Us

[A-B]   [C]   [D]   [E-G]   [H-I]   [J-L]   [M-O]   [P-Q]   [R]   [S]   [T-Z]

Helpful Numbers
General Information - (214) 653-7011
Security - (214) 653-7000
Assumed Names - (214) 653-7099

Animal Control
Animal Control Unit (Unincorporated Areas of Dallas County) - (214) 819-2115
City of Dallas Animal Services - (214) 671-0249

Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 23rd Floor, Suite 2300, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-6472
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Bond Forfeiture
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5758
7:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.
411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6384
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Cafeteria
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7350
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-2858
Birth (State of Texas) - (214) 653-7099
Death (Outside of Dallas City Limits) - (214) 653-7099
Marriage - (214) 653-7099
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Civil Trial Information
Filing Fees & Process - (214) 653-7441

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7584
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7361
County Judge Clay Jenkins - (214) 653-7949
Dist. 1 Dr. Theresa Daniel - (214) 653-7473
Dist. 2 J.J. Koch - (214) 653-6100
Dist. 3 John Wiley Price - (214) 653-6671
Dist. 4 Dr. Elba Garcia - (214) 653-6670 - Elba.GarciaDDS@dallascounty.org
County Administrator Darryl Martin - (214) 653-7327
Commissioners Court is held every Tuesday, beginning at 9 a.m.
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, 9th Floor, Dallas, TX 75201
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Adult Probation - (214) 653-5300
Felony Courts - (214) 653-5300
Misdemeanor Courts - (214) 653-5370
CSCD Personnel - (214) 653-5210
CATS - (214) 653-2862
Victim Services - (214) 653-5330
Administration - (214) 653-5183

Satellite Offices
Chemical Unit 200 Green Rd., Wilmer, TX - (972) 441-6160
DDC/ADAPT 200 Green Rd., Wilmer, TX 75172 - 1 (866) 562-2730
East 3650 N. Buckner Boulevard, Suite 211, Dallas, TX 75201 - (214) 320-6700
East 3605 N. Buckner Boulevard, Suite 110, Dallas, Tx 75201 - (214) 320-6759
Garland 1137 S. Jupiter Rd., Garland, TX - (972) 487-0171
NBS 7152 Fair Oaks Avenue, Suite A, Dallas, TX 75231 - (214) 369-6481
North 2627 Zelrich Ln., Dallas, TX 75234 - (972) 484-0653
Jupiter 1111 Jupiter Rd., Garland, TX (972) 494-3562
South 2627 Coombs Creek Drive, Dallas, TX 75211 - (214) 330-0383
West 2121 French Settlement Rd., Dallas, TX 75201 - (214) 905-3894
Constable Precinct 1 - Tracey Gulley
7201 S. Polk Street, Dallas, TX 75237 - (972) 228-0006
Lancaster Office - 107 Texas Street, Lancaster, TX 75146 - (972) 227-6015

Constable Precinct 2 - Bill Gipson
Garland Office – 140 N. Garland Avenue, Garland, TX 75040 - (214) 643-4766
Mesquite Office – 823 N. Galloway Avenue, Mesquite, TX 75149 - (214) 589-7990

Constable Precinct 3 - Ben Adamcik
North Dallas Government Center – 10056 Marsh Ln., Suite 230, Dallas, TX 75229 - (214) 904-3160
8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Constable 4 - Roy Williams, Jr.
Grand Prairie – 106 W. Church Street, Suite 110, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 - (214) 751-4065
Irving Office – 841 W. Irving Boulevard, Irving, TX 75060 - (214) 589-7014

Constable 5 - Michael Orozco
410 S. Beckley Avenue, Dallas, TX 75203 - (214) 943-1765
County Clerk John F. Warren - (214) 653-7099
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Administration
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 21st Floor, Suite 2100, Dallas, TX 75270
Administration - (214) 653-7441
Cashier - (214) 653-7089
Civil Section - (214) 653-7441

Accounting and Trust Division
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270

Criminal Section
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
Bond Forfeiture - (214) 653-5752
Cashier - (214) 653-5760
Processing - (214) 653-5740

Recording Division
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270
Assumed Names - (214) 653-7177
Deed Recording - (214) 653-7099
Index & Deeds - (214) 653-7099

Probate Division
1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270

Mental Illness Court - (214) 653-7485

Vitals Division
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200, Dallas, TX 75270
Birth, Death & Marriage Records - (214) 653-7099
Marriage License - (214) 653-7099
8:30a.m. - 5:00p.m.

County Courts at Law No. 1 - D’Metria Benson Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 550, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7556

County Court at Law No. 2 - Melissa Bellan Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 555, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7366

County Court at Law No. 3 - Sally Montgomery Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 585, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7595

County Court at Law No. 4 - Ken Tapscott Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 550, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7466

County Court at Law No. 5 - Mark Greenberg Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor Suite 580, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6441
Pauline Medrano - County Treasurer
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 23rd Floor, Suite 2300-A, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-7321
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Criminal Trial Information
Felony - (214) 653-5950
Misdemeanor - (214) 653-5740
Prisoners Information - 24 Hour (All Jails) - (214) 761-9025
Small Claims Court - See JP Precincts
Felicia Pitre - District Clerk
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Suite 103,Dallas, TX 75202
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Administration - (214) 653-7307

Civil/Family Division - (214) 653-7787
Civil/Family File Desk - (214) 653-7787
Civil/Family Information - (214) 653-6893
Civil/Family Process - (214) 653-6548
Civil/Family Transcript - (214) 653-7051
Civil Tax - (214) 653-6010
IV-D Information - (214) 653-6546

Juvenile Division
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, 3rd Floor, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4901
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Criminal Division
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207 - (214) 653-5964
Bond Forfeiture - (214) 653-5970
Criminal Collections - (214) 712-3088
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Passports Division
Downtown
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7691
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

North Dallas
10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229
(214) 904-3030
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

East Dallas
3443 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228
(214) 321-3182
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

Records Division
Civil/Family Records - George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6076
Criminal Records - Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5954
Juvenile Records - Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4903
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Trust/Accounting Division
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
Accounting - (214) 653-7260
Trust - (214) 653-7161
Collections - (214) 653-7261
Indictment Desk - (214) 653-5960
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 19, Dallas, TX 75207
Administration - (214) 653-3600
Appellate Division - (214) 653-3625
Check Division - (214) 653-3672
Child Abuse - (214) 653-3821
Civil Division - Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7358
Complaints/Intake - (214) 653-3600
Grand Jury - (214) 653-3860
Juvenile Division - Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-2285
Organized Crime Division - (214) 653-3800
Protective Orders - Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 653-3528
Public Integrity - (214) 653-3714
Records Division - (214) 653-3651
Specialized Crime Division - (214) 653-3664
194th Criminal District Court - Ernest White Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 26, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5800

195th Criminal District Court - Hector Garza Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 27, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5810

203rd Criminal District Court - Raquel "Rocky" Jones Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 28, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5820

204th Criminal District Court - Tammy Kemp Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 29, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5830

265th Criminal District Court - Jennifer Bennett Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 30, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5840

282nd Criminal District Court - Amber Givens-Davis Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 32, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5850

283rd Criminal District Court - Lela Mays Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 33, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5860

291st Criminal District Court - Stephanie Mitchell Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 34, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5870

292nd Criminal District Court - Brandon Birmingham Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 35, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5880

363rd Criminal District Court - Tracy Holmes Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 36, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5890

Criminal District Court No. 1 - Tina Yoo Clinton Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 38, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5900

Criminal District Court No. 2 - Nancy Kennedy Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 39, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5910

Criminal District Court No. 3 - Gracie Lewis Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 40, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5920

Criminal District Court No. 4 - Dominique Collins Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 41, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5930

Criminal District Court No. 5 - Carter Thompson Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 42, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5940

Criminal District Court No. 6 - Jeannie Howard Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 11, Dallas, TX 75207
(972) 739-3920

Criminal District Court No. 7 - Chika Anyiam Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 54, Dallas, TX 75207
(972) 739-3915

Criminal District Courts Magistrates - Terrie McVea Judge
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 8, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5790

Criminal District Courts Magistrates - Lela Mays Judge
S.T.A.C. (Successful Treatment of Addiction Through Collaboration) Court
Frank Crowley Courts Building - Aux. Court 6 - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 55, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5869

Criminal District Courts Manager
Frank Crowley Courts Building - Aux. Court 6 - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 55, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5869

Criminal District Courts Manager
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-5722
Office of District Courts Administration - (214) 653-6034

14th Civil District Court - Eric Moye Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7337

44th Civil District Court - Bonnie Lee Goldstein Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7427

68th Civil District Court - Martin Hoffman Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 5th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7536

95th Civil District Court - Ken Molberg Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6603

101st Civil District Court - Staci Williams Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor West Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7256

116th Civil District Court - Tonya Parker Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7446

134th Civil District Court - Dale B. Tillery Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor West Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7546

160th Civil District Court - Aiesha Redmond Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7271

162nd Civil District Court - Maricela Moore Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 7th Floor New Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7348

191st Civil District Court - Gena Slaughter Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 7th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7117

192nd Civil District Court - Craig Smith Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 7th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7748

193rd Civil District Court - Bridgett Whitmore Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 8th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7791

298th Civil District Court - Emily Tobolowsky Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 8th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6779

Civil Associated Judges
Monica Purdy Associate Judge

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 6th Floor West, Aux 6-B, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6043

Sheryl McFarlin Associate Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6167
M. Kent Sims Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6010

254th Family District Court - Ashley Wysocki Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 310, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6136

255th Family District Court - Kim Cooks Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 410, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6159

256th Family District Court - David Lopez Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 430, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6449

301st Family District Court - Mary Brown Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 330, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7385

302nd Family District Court - Sandra Jackson Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 455, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7375

303rd Family District Court - Dennise Garcia Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 420, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7611

330th Family District Court - Andrea Plumlee Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 320, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7207

IV-D Family Court No. 1 - George R. Collins Master
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 380, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6686

IV-D Family Court No. 2 - Maurice Aguilar
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7438

IV-D Family Court No. 3 - Maya Evans
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 370, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7685

IV-D Family Court No. 4 - Sally Green Judge
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 370, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6217
304th Juvenile District Court - Andrea Martin Lane Judge
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4914

305th Juvenile District Court - Cheryl Lee Shannon Judge
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
(214) 698-4917
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Suite 820, Dallas, TX 75207
Elections - (214) 819-6300
Absentee Voting - (214) 819-6300
Voter Registration - (214) 637-7937

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
Administration - (214) 653-6776
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202 - (214) 653-7676

George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, RM B-15, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7970
Grand Jury Room
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, LB 1, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-3585
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207

Administration
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2100

General Information
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2000

Information & Referral
(214) 819-1801

Welfare Division Appointments
(214) 819-1800

Housing
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m. - (214) 819-1871

Home Loan Counseling Center
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m. - (214) 819-6060

AIDS/HIV Testing/Counseling
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. - (214) 819-1980

Childhood Immunization
M, T, Th, F: 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2000
Wed: 8:00a.m. - 6:00p.m. - (214) 819-2000

Communicable Disease Division
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2004

Environmental Health/Animal Control
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. - (214) 819-2112

Foreign Travel Immunizations
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - (214) 819-2162

Grants
(214) 819-1849

Laboratory Services
(214) 819-1950

Nutrition Senior Centers
(214) 819-1860

Preventive Health
(214) 819-2000

Sexually Transmitted Diseases - Appointments
(214) 819-1819

Tuberculosis Division
M, T, F: 8:00a.m. - 11:00a.m. & 1:00p.m. - 3:00p.m. - (214) 819-2071
Wed: 10:30a.m. - 12:00p.m. & 2:00p.m. - 6:00p.m. - (214) 819-2071
Th: 8:00a.m. - 11:00a.m. - (214) 819-2071
Kennedy Exhibit, 6th Floor Museum - (214) 747-6660
Adminisrative Building - 411 Elm Street, Suite 120, Dallas, TX 75202
Tues - Sun: 10:00a.m. - 6:00p.m.
Mon. 12:00p.m. - 6:00p.m.
Closed Thanksgiving and Christmas

2121 Panoramic Circle, Suite 240, Dallas, TX 75212
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
EM Staff/Fire Marshals on call 24 hours

Administration - (214) 653-7980

Emergency Management - (214) 653-7980

Security - (214) 653-7980

Security Desk - (214) 653-7000

Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 23rd Floor, Suite 2300-B, Dallas, TX 75270
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Office - (214) 653-7638
Jobline - (214) 653-7637
Central Jury Rooms
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Suite 150, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-6233

Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 653-3595

Precinct 1 Place 1 - Thomas Jones Judge
7201 S. Polk, Suite 112, Dallas, TX 75237 - (972) 228-0280
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 1 Place 2 - Valencia Nash Judge
107 TX Street, Lancaster, TX 75146 - (972) 228-2272
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 2 Place 1 - Margaret O’Brien Judge
140 N. Garland Avenue, Garland, TX 75040 - (214) 643-4773
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 2 Place 2 - Katina Whitfield Judge
823 N. Galloway, Mesquite, TX 75149 - (972) 285-5429
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 3 Place 1 - Al Cercone Judge
North Dallas Government Center - 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - (972) 559-6681
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Precinct 3 Place 2 - Steven Seider Judge
1411 W. Belt Line Rd., Richardson, TX 75080 - (972) 231-1439
7:30a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Precinct 4 Place 1 - Michael Jones Jr. Judge
106 West Church Street, Suite 205, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 - (214) 751-4040
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 4 Place 2 - Sasha Moreno Judge
841 W. Irving, Irving, TX 75060 - (214) 589-7000
9:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.

Precinct 5 Place 1 - Sara Martinez Judge
East Dallas Government Center - 3443 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228 - (214) 943-6980
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 5 Place 2 - Juan Jasso Judge
410 S. Beckley, Dallas, TX 75203 - (214) 943-5981
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
Administration - (214) 698-2200
Detention Center - (214) 698-4212
Intake Services - (214) 698-4313
Probation Services - (214) 698-2200

Letot Center - 10525 Denton Drive, Dallas, TX
Intake Unit - (214) 956-2005
Shelter Service - (214) 357-0391

Youth Village - (972) 225-9700
1508 E. Langdon Road, Dallas, TX

Marzelle Hill Center - (214) 698-4200
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center - 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Civil
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202 - (214) 653-7481

Criminal
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75207 - (214) 653-5990

Downtown - (214) 653-7099
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 21st Floor, Suite 2100, Dallas, TX 75270

East Dallas - 3440 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228 - (214) 321-3182

North Dallas - 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - (214) 904-3042

Dallas - 410 S. Beckley Avenue, Dallas, TX 75203 - (214) 943-6980

Dallas - 7201 S. Polk Street, Dallas, TX 75232 - (214) 228-0280

Richardson - 1411 Beltline Road, Richardson, TX 75080 - (972) 231-1439

Irving - 841 W. Irving Boulevard, Irving, TX 75060 - (214) 589-7000
Medical Examiner’s Office
2355 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - (214) 920-5900

5201 Harry Hines Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75235 - (214) 590-8000
Downtown - (214) 653-6075
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

East Dallas Government Center - (214) 321-3182
3443 St. Francis Avenue, Dallas, TX 75228
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

North Dallas Government Center - (214) 904-3030
10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229
8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m., Monday - Friday

Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Suite 250, Dallas, TX 75202

Administration - (214) 653-7601

Park & Open Space - (214) 653-6653

Community Development - (214) 653-6368

Housing Replacement/Rehabilitation - (214) 653-6884

Economic Development - (214) 653-7601

Household Hazardous Waste - (214) 553-1765
11234 Plano Road, Dallas, TX 75243
Pretrial Services
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, 1st Floor, Rm. A9, Dallas, TX 75201
Hours of Operation Mon-Fri, 8:00a.m. – 4:30p.m

Pretrial Release – (214) 875-2324

Bond Supervision Unit – (214) 875-2289

ELM/Alternative Sentencing Program – (214) 875-2282
Probate Court No. 1 - Brenda Thompson Judge
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 24th Floor, Suite 2400-A, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-7236

Probate Court No. 2 - Ingrid Michelle Warren Judge
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200-A, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-7138

Probate Court No. 3 - Margaret Jones-Johnson Judge
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 22nd Floor, Suite 2200-B, Dallas, TX 75270
(214) 653-6166
Main Office - (214) 653-3550
Frank Crowley Courts Building - 133 N. Riverfront Boulevard, 9th Floor, Dallas, TX 75207

Administration Building - 411 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7151

Founders Square - 900 Jackson Street, 6th Floor, Suite 680, Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 653-7431

Rape Crisis Center
4811 Harry Hines Boulevard, Dallas, TX - (214) 590-0430
Road & Bridge Districts
District No. 1 - Commissioner Dr. Theresa Daniel
715 Rowlett Road, Garland TX 75043 - (214) 653-7552
M-F 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

District No. 2 - Commissioner J. J. Koch
1701 N. Collins Street, Suite 1000, Richardson, TX 75080 - (214) 589-7060
M-F 8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

District No. 3 - Commissioner John Wiley Price
1506 E. Langdon Road, Dallas, TX 75216 - (214) 653-6671

District No. 4 - Commissioner Dr. Elba Garcia
4403 W. Illinois Avenue, Dallas, TX 75211 - (214) 339-8381
Schools - Dallas County
Transportation - (214) 944-4545

Business Office - (214) 944-4517

Personnel Department - (214) 944-4547

Maintenance - (214) 944-6403


Bail Bond Investigator - (214) 653-2756

Bond Administration Section - (214) 653-2755

Clean Air Task Force - (214) 653-7629

Communications Section - Dispatch 24/7 - (214) 749-8641

Courtesy Patrol Dispatch - (214) 320-4444

Detentions Administration - (214) 653-2901
Deputy Chief Frederick Robinson

Human Resource Section - (214) 741-1094
900 Jackson Street, Suite 300, Dallas, TX 75202

Inmate General Info Line - (214) 761-9025

Inmate Housing Bureau - (214) 653-2601
Assistant Chief Deputy Jason Hartgraves

Inmate Programs Division
For inmate programming questions please contact Director Lara - (214) 653-3474
ylara@dallascounty.org
For religious information contact Asst. Director Zavala - (214) 653-2839
laura.zavala@dallascounty.org

Internal Affairs Division - (214) 653-3414

Investigative and Judicial Services - (214) 653-3451
Assistant Chief Deputy Debbie Foster

Kenneth J. Mitchum - (972) 225-4590
Gun Range: 1586 E Langdon Road Bldg B Dallas, TX 75241

Legal Adviser - (214) 653-3453

Management Services Division - (214) 653-2763

Media Relations - (214) 653-3465

North TX Auto Theft Task Force - (214) 653-3430

Office of Administration - (214) 653-2901
Executive Chief Deputy Jesse Flores

Office of General Services - (214) 653-3462
Chief Deputy Marian Brown

Operation and Support Services - (214) 653-3451
Assistant Chief Deputy Deborah Foster

Parkland Jail Health - (214) 653-2621

Photo Lab - (214) 951-7467

Posse Unit - (214) 924-0070
1512 East Langdon Road, Dallas, TX 75241

Quartermaster - (214) 653-2695

Reserve Division - (214) 674-3989

Resource Development Division - (214) 565-1573
Bill J. Priest Institute - 1402 Corinth Street, Dallas, TX 75215

Sex Offender Registration - (214) 653-3492

Station 9/Accident Reports - (214) 653-3481

Sunnyvale-Allman Substation - (972) 203-0312
364 Long Creek Road, Sunnyvale, TX 75182

Support Services Division - (214) 637-5374
2123 French Settlement Road, Dallas, TX 75212

Technical Services Bureau - (214) 653-2601
Assistant Chief Deputy Jason Hartgraves

Traffic Division - (214) 589-2315
7201 S. Polk Street, Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75232

Training Section - (214) 565-1184
Gun Range: 1586 E Langdon Road Bldg A Dallas, TX 75241

Warrants General Info Line - (214) 761-9026

Warrants Section - (214) 653-2700
Office of the Medical Examiner - Criminal Investigation Laboratory
2355 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207
(214) 920-5900
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

John R. Ames, CTA - Tax Assessor/Collector Downtown Administration
Renaissance Tower - 1201 Elm Street, 26th Floor, Suite 2600, Dallas, TX 75270
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Accounting - (214) 653-7811
Administration - (214) 653-7811
Property Tax - (214) 653-7811
Refunds - (214) 653-7811
Special Inventory - (214) 653-7811

Motor Vehicle and Property Tax Branch Locations
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. (unless otherwise specified)

* Now Open * Downtown - Motor Vehicle - (214) 653-7811
George Allen Courts Building - 600 Commerce Street, Suite B40 (basement level)
7:30am - 4:30am

Duncanville - (214) 653-7811
100 E. Wheatland Road, Duncanville, TX 75116

Garland - (214) 653-7811
140 N. Garland Avenue, Garland, TX 75040

Grand Prairie - (214) 653-7811
106 W. Church Street, Suite 105, Grand Prairie, TX 75050

Mesquite - (214) 653-7811
210 W. Grubb Drive, Mesquite, TX 75149

North Dallas - (214) 653-7811
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite 160, Dallas, TX 75229

Oak Cliff - (214) 653-7811
408 S. Beckley Avenue, Dallas, TX 75203

Richardson - (214) 653-7811
516 Twilight Trail, Richardson, TX 75080
Texas Agrilife Extension Service
North Dallas - (214) 904-3050
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite B-101, Dallas, TX 75229

Master Gardener Help Desk - (214) 904-3053
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite B-101, Dallas, TX 75229

Texas VINE (Victim Information and Notification Everyday)
1 (877) TX4-VINE
North - Rey Chavez Judge
10056 Marsh Lane, Suite 224, Dallas, TX 75229
(214) 904-3177

South - Larry Rayford Judge
7201 S. Polk Street, Suite 182, Dallas, TX 75232
(972) 228-2014

2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - (972) 692-4939
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
For numbers not listed, please call Dallas County Information - (214) 653-7011