Contact Dallas County (Blue Pages)

[A-B]   [C]   [D]   [E-G]   [H-I]   [J-L]   [M-O]   [P-Q]   [R]   [S]   [T-Z]

Helpful Numbers
General Information - 214-653-7011
Security - 214-653-7000
Assumed Names - 214-653-7099
 
Animal Control
Animal Control Unit (Unincorporated areas of Dallas County) - 214-819-2115
City of Dallas Animal Services - 214-671-0249
 
Auditor’s Office
509 Main, Room 407 Records Bldg., Dallas, TX 75202
214-653-6472
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
 
Bond Forfeiture
133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75207
214-653-5758
7:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.
[top]
Budget & Evaluation Office
411 Elm St., Dallas, TX 75202
214-653-6384
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
 
Cafeteria
600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7350
133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-2858
[top]
Certificate & License
Birth (State of Texas) - 214-653-7099
Death (Outside of Dallas City Limits) - 214-653-7099
Divorce - 214-653-6548
Marriage - 214-653-7099
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
 
Civil Trial Information
Civil Trial Information - Filing Fees & Process - 214-653-7441
 
Child Support Payments
600 Commerce St., George Allen Courts Bldg., Dallas, TX 75202
214-653-7584
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
[top]
Commissioners Court
411 Elm St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7361
County Judge Clay Jenkins - 214-653-7949
Dist. 1 Dr. Theresa Daniel - 214-653-7473
Dist. 2 Mike Cantrell - 214-653-6100
Dist. 3 John Wiley Price - 214-653-6671
Dist. 4 Dr. Elba Garcia - 214-653-6670
Administrator - 214-653-7327
Commissioners Court is held every Tuesday, beginning at 9 a.m.
[top]
Community Supervision & Corrections
133 N. Riverfront Blvd., 9th Floor, Dallas, TX 75201
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Adult Probation - 214-653-5300
Felony Courts - 214-653-5300
Misdemeanor Courts - 214-653-5370
CSCD Personnel - 214-653-5210
CATS - 214-653-2862
Victim Services - 214-653-5330
Administration -214-653-5183

Satellite Offices
CCP 899 Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-8759
Chemical Unit 200 Green Rd., Wilmer, TX - 972-441-6160
DDC/ADAPT 200 Green Rd., Wilmer, TX 75172 - 1-866-562-2730
Decker 899 Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-8517
East 3650 N. Buckner Blvd., Ste. 211, Dallas, TX 75201 - 214-320-6700
East 360 N. Buckner Blvd., Ste. 110, Dallas, Tx 75201 - 214-320-6759
Garland 1137 S. Jupiter Rd., Garland, TX - 972-487-0171
NBS 7152 Fair Oaks Ave., Ste. A, Dallas, TX 75231 - 214-369-6481
North 2627 Zelrich Ln., Dallas, TX 75234 - 972-484-0653
Jupiter 1111 Jupiter Rd., Garland, TX 972-494-3562
South 4909 S. Cockrell Hill Rd., Dallas, TX 75236 - 214-330-0383
Specialized/Sex Crimes Supervision 899 Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-8515
Transfer Section 899 Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-8515
West 2121 French Settlement Rd., Dallas, TX 75201 - 214-905-3894
[top]
Constables
Constable Precinct 1 - Cleophas Steele
7201 S. Polk St., Dallas, TX 75237 - 972-228-0006
Lancaster Office 107 Texas Street, Lancaster, TX 75146 - 972-227-6015

Constable Precinct 2 - Michael Gothard
Garland Office 305 N. Fifth St., Garland, TX 75040 - 972-494-1494
Mesquite Office 823 N. Galloway, Mesquite, TX 75149 - 972-288-7665

Constable Precinct 3 - Ben Adamcik
North Dallas Government Center – 10056 Marsh Ln., Suite 230, Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3160
8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Constable 4 - Roy Williams, Jr.
Grand Prairie – 106 W. Church St., Suite 110, Grand Prairie, TX  75050 -
214-751-4065
Irving Office – 841 W. Irving Blvd., Irving, TX - 214-589-7014

Constable 5 - Beth Villarreal
410 S. Beckley Ave., Dallas, TX 75203 - 214-943-1765
[top]
County Clerk Offices
509 Main St., Suite 200, Dallas, TX 75202
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
County Clerk John F. Warren - 214-653-7099
Administration - 214-653-7441
Cashier - 214-653-7089
Civil Section - 214-653-7441

Criminal Section - Frank Crowley Bldg.133 N. Riverfront Blvd.
Bond Forfeiture - 214-653-5752
Cashier - 214-653-5760
Processing - 214-653-5740

Probate Section - Records Building
Certified Copy - 214-653-7244
Probate Court - 214-653-7241
Probate Court No. 2 - 214-653-7242
Probate Court No. 3 - 214-653-7243

Recording Section - Records Building
Assumed Names - 214-653-7177
Birth, Death & Marriage Records - 214-653-7477
Deed Recording - 214-653-7099
Index & Deeds - 214-653-7099

Marriage Licenses
Records Building 509 Main, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6078
3443 St. Francis Ave., Dallas, TX 75228 - 214-321-3182
10056 Marsh Ln., Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3030

Mental Illness Court - 214-653-7485
[top]
County Courts At Law Courthouse
8:30a.m. - 5:00p.m.

County Courts at Law No. 1
D’Metria Benson Judge

George Allen Building 600 Commerce St., 5th Floor Suite 550, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7556

County Court at Law No. 2
King Fifer Judge

George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 5th Floor Suite 555, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7366

County Court at Law No. 3
Sally Montgomery Judge

George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 5th Floor Suite 585, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7595

County Court at Law No. 4
Ken Tapscott Judge

George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 5th Floor Suite 550, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7466

County Court at Law No. 5
Mark Greenberg Judge

George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 5th Floor Suite 580, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6441
[top]
County Treasurer
Joe Wells - County Treasurer
509 Main St., Suite 303, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7321
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
 
Criminal Trial Information
Felony - 214-653-5950
Misdemeanor - 214-653-5740
Prisoners Information - 24 Hour (All Jails) - 214-761-9025
Small Claims Court - See JP Precincts
[top]
District Clerk Offices
Gary Fitzsimmons - District Clerk
600 Commerce St., Suite 103, George Allen Courts Building Dallas, TX 75202
Administration - 214-653-7149
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Civil/Family Division - 214-653-7787
Civil/Family File Desk - 214-653-7787
Civil/Family Information - 214-653-6893
Civil/Family Process - 214-653-6548
Civil/Family Transcript - 214-653-7051
Civil Tax - 214-653-6010
IV-D Information - 214-653-6546

Juvenile Division
Henry Wade Juvenile Justice Center 2600 Lone Star Drive, 3rd Floor, Dallas, TX 751212 - 214-698-4901
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Criminal Division
Frank Crowley Criminal Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5960
Bond Forfeiture - 214-653-5970
Criminal Collections - 214-712-3088
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Passports Division
600 Commerce St., Dallas, Tx 75202 - 214-653-7691 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.
10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3030 - 7:30a.m. - 4:30p.m.
3443 St. Frances Ave., Dallas, TX 75228 - 214-321-3182 - 7:30a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Records Division
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
Civil/Family Records, 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6076
Criminal Records 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5954
Juvenile Records 2600 Lone Star Drive, Dallas, TX 75212 - 214-698-4903

Trust/Accounting Division
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
600 Commerce, Dallas, TX 75202
Accounting - 214-653-7260
Trust - 214-653-7161
Collections - 214-653-7261
Indictment Desk - 214-653-5960
[top]
District Attorney Offices
133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 19, Dallas, TX 75207
Administration - 214-653-3600
Appellate Division - 214-653-3625
Check Division - 214-653-3672
Civil Division 411 Elm St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7358
Complaints/Intake - 214-653-3600
Grand Jury - 214-653-3860
Juvenile Division
Henry Wade Juvenile 2600 Lone Star Dr., Dallas, TX 75212 - 214-698-2285
Organized Crime Division - 214-653-3800
Protective Orders 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75212 - 214-653-3528
Public Integrity - 214-653-3714
Records Division - 214-653-3651
Specialized Crime Division - 214-653-3664
Child Abuse - 214-653-3821
[top]
District Courts - Criminal
194th Criminal District Court
Ernest White Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 26, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5800

195th Criminal District Court
Fred Tinsley Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 27, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5810

203rd Criminal District Court
Teresa Hawthorne Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 28, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5820

204th Criminal District Court
Lena Lavario Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 29, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5830

265th Criminal District Court
Mark Stoltz Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 30, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5840

282nd Criminal District Court
Andy Chatham Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 32, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5850

283rd Criminal District Court
Richard Magnis Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 33, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5860

291st Criminal District Court
Susan Hawk Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 34, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5870

292nd Criminal District Court
Larry Mitchell Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 35, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5880

363rd Criminal District Court
Tracy Holmes Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 36, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5890

Criminal District Court No. 1
Robert Burns Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 38, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5900

Criminal District Court No. 2
Don Adams Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 39, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5910

Criminal District Court No. 3
Gracie Lewis Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 40, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5920

Criminal District Court No. 4
John C. Creuzot Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 41, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5930

Criminal District Court No. 5
Carter Thompson Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 42, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5940

Criminal District Court No. 6
Jeannie Howard Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 11, Dallas, TX 75207 - 972-739-3920

Criminal District Court No. 7
Mike Snipes Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 54, Dallas, TX 75207 - 972-739-3915

Criminal District Courts Magistrates
Boyd Patterson Judge
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 8, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5790

Criminal District Courts Manager
Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5722
[top]
District Courts - Civil
Office of District Courts Administration - 214-653-6034

14th Civil District Court
Eric Moye Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 5th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7337

44th Civil District Court
Carlos Cortez Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 4th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7427

68th Civil District Court
Martin Hoffman Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 5th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7536

95th Civil District Court
Ken Molberg Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6603

101st Civil District Court
Martin Lowy Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 6th Floor West Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7256

116th Civil District Court
Tonya Parker Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7446

134th Civil District Court
Dale B. Tillery Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 6th Floor West Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7546

160th Civil District Court
Jim Jordan Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 6th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7271

162nd Civil District Court
Lorraine Raggio Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 7th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7156

191st Civil District Court
Gena Slaughter Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 7th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7117

192nd Civil District Court
Craig Smith Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 7th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7748

193rd Civil District Court
Carl Ginsberg Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 8th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7791

298th Civil District Court
Emily Tobolowsky Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., 8th Floor East Tower, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6779

Civil Associated Judges
Teresa Guerra Snelson Associate Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6043

Sheryl McFarlin Associate Judge George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6167
[top]
District Courts Civil Tax Court
M. Kent Sims Judge George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6010
 
District Courts - Family
254th Family District Court
James B. Martin Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 310, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6136

255th Family District Court
Lori Chrisman Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 410, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6159

256th Family District Court
David Lopez Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 430, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6449

301st Family District Court
Lynn Cherry Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 330, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7385

302nd Family District Court
Tena Callahan Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 455, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7375

303rd Family District Court
Dennise Garcia Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 4th Floor Suite 420, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7611

330th Family District Court
Marilea Lewis Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 320, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7207

IV-D Family Court No. 1
George R. Collins Master
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 380, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6686

IV-D Family Court No. 2
Sean Finn Master
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7438

IV-D Family Court No. 3
Aurora Madrigal Master
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 370, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7685

IV-D Family Court No. 4
Sally Green Judge
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce Street, 3rd Floor Suite 370, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6217
[top]
District Courts - Juvenile
304th Juvenile District Court
William Mazur Judge
Henry Wade Juvenile 2600 Lone Star Dr., Dallas, TX 752112 - 214-698-4914

305th Juvenile District Court
Cheryl Lee Shannon Judge
Henry Wade Juvenile 2600 Lone Star Dr., Dallas, TX 752112 - 214-698-4917
[top]
Elections
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Suite 820, Dallas, TX
Elections - 214-819-6300
Absentee Voting - 214-819-6300
Voter Registration - 214-637-7937
 
Facilities Management
Administration 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6776
[top]
Family Court Services - Adoption & Custody
George Allen 600 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7674
 
Fire Marshal
Records Building, 509 Main St., 3rd Floor Room 310, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7970
Grand Jury Room
Frank Crowley Courts Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., LB 1, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-3585
[top]
Health & Human Services
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207

Administration
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - 214-819-2100

General Information
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - 214-819-2000

Information & Referral
214-819-1801

Welfare Division Appointments
214-819-1800

Housing
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m. - 214-819-1871

Home Loan Counseling Center
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m. - 214-819-6060

AIDS/HIV Testing/Counseling
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. - 214-819-1980

Childhood Immunization
M, T, Th, F 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. Wed. 8:00a.m. - 6:00p.m. - 214-819-2000

Communicable Disease Division
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - 214-819-2004

Environmental Health/Animal Control
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. - 214-819-2112

Foreign Travel Immunizations
8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m. - 214-819-2162

Grants
214-819-1849

Laboratory Services
214-819-1950

Nutrition Senior Centers
214-819-1860

Preventive Health
214-819-2000

Sexually Transmitted Diseases - Appointments
214-819-1819

Tuberculosis Division
M, T, F 8:00a.m. - 11:00a.m. & 1:00p.m. - 3:00p.m. Wed. 10:30a.m. - 12:00p.m. & 2:00p.m. - 6:00p.m. Th. 8:00a.m. - 11:00a.m. - 214-819-2071
[top]
Historical Foundation
Kennedy Exhibit 6th Floor, 411 Elm St., Suite 120, Dallas, TX 75202
Tues. - Sun. 10:00a.m. - 6:00p.m. Mon. 12:00p.m. - 6:00p.m. Closed Thanksgiving and Christmas. 214-747-6660
 
Homeland Security & Emergency Management
Records Building 509 Main St., Suite 305, Dallas, TX 75202
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m. EM Staff/Fire Marshals on call 24 hours

Administration - 214-653-7980

Emergency Management - 214-653-7980

Security - 214-653-7980

Security Desk - 214-653-7000
 
Human Resources/Civil Service
509 Main Street, Suite 103, Dallas, TX 75202
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Office - 214-653-7638
Jobline - 214-653-7637
[top]
Jury Services
Central Jury Rooms
George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., Suite 150, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6233

Frank Crowley Courts Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-3595
 
Justices of the Peace
Precinct 1 Place 1
Thomas Jones Judge

7201 S. Polk, Suite 112, Dallas, TX 75237 - 972-228-0280 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 1 Place 2
Valencia Nash Judge

107 Texas Street, Lancaster, TX 75146 - 972-228-2272 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 2 Place 1
Gerry Cooper Judge

140 N. Garland Ave., Garland, TX 75040 - 214-643-4773 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 2 Place 2
Michael Windham Judge

823 N. Galloway, Mesquite, TX 75149 - 972-285-5429 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 3 Place 1
Al Cercone Judge

10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - 972-559-6681 - 8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Precinct 3 Place 2
Sandra Ellis Judge

1411 W. Belt Line Rd., Richardson, TX 75080 - 972-231-1439 - 7:30a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Precinct 3 Place 3
Steven Seider Judge

1411 W. Belt Line Rd., Richardson, TX 75080 - 214-904-3042- 8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Precinct 4 Place 1
Norris Rideaux Judge

106 West Church Street, Suite 205, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 - 214-751-4040 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 4 Place 2
Katy Hubener Judge

841 W. Irving, Irving, TX 75060 - 214-589-7000 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 5 Place 1
Carlos Medrano Judge

3443 St. Francis, Dallas, TX 75228 - 214-943-6980 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.

Precinct 5 Place 2
Juan Jasso Judge

410 S. Beckley, Dallas, TX 75203 - 214-943-5981 - 8:00a.m. - 4:00p.m.
[top]
Juvenile Department
2600 Lone Star Dr., Dallas, TX 75212
Administration - 214-698-2200
Detention Center - 214-698-4212
Intake Services - 214-698-4313
Probation Services - 214-698-2200

Letot Center
10525 Denton Drive, Dallas, TX
Intake Unit - 214-956-2005
Shelter Service - 214-357-0391

Youth Village 1508 E. Langdon Rd., Dallas, TX 972-225-9700

Marzelle Hill Center - 2600 Lone Star Dr., Dallas, TX 75212 - 214-698-4200
[top]
Law Libraries
8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Civil George Allen Courts Building 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7481

Criminal Frank Crowley Building 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-5990
 
Marriage Licenses
Downtown Records Building 509 Main St., 1st Floor, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7099

East Dallas 3440 St. Francis, Dallas, TX - 214-321-3182

North Dallas - 10056 Marsh Ln., Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3042

Dallas 410 S. Beckley Ave. 75203 - 214-943-6980

Dallas 7201 S. Polk St. 75237 - 214-228-0280

Richardson 1411 Beltline Rd. 75080 - 972-231-1439

Irving 841 W. Irving Blvd. 75060 - 214-589-7000
[top]
Medical Examiner’s Office
2355 N. Stemmons Fwy., Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-920-5900
 
Minority/Women Business Enterprise
Records Building 509 Main St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6018 - 8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
 
Parkland Memorial Hospital
5201 Harry Hines, Dallas, TX 75235 - 214-590-8000
[top]
Passport Acceptance Offices
Downtown George Allen Building 600 Commerce St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6075 - 8:30a.m. - 4:00p.m.

East Dallas 3443 St. Francis, Dallas, TX 75228 - 214-321-3182 - 7:30a.m. - 4:30p.m.

North Dallas 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3030 - 7:30a.m. - 4:30p.m.
 
Planning & Development
411 Elm St., Suite 250, Dallas, TX 75202

Administration - 214-653-7601

Park & Open Space - 214-653-6653

Community Development - 214-653-6368

Housing Replacement/Rehabilitation - 214-653-6884

Economic Development - 214-653-7601

Household Hazardous Waste 11234 Plano Rd., Dallas, TX 75243 - 214-553-1765
[top]
Probate Courts - Old Criminal Courts Building
Probate Court No. 1
John B. Paton Judge
Criminal Courts Building 501 Main St., Suite 200, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7236

Probate Court No. 2
Chris Wilmoth Judge
Criminal Courts Building 501 Main St., Suite 211, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7138

Probate Court No. 3
Michael E. Miller Judge
Criminal Courts Building 501 Main St., Suite 210, Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-6166
[top]
Public Defender
Main Office 133 N. Riverfront Blvd., 9th Floor, Dallas, TX 75207 - 214-653-3550
 
Public Works
411 Elm St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7151
 
Purchasing Department
Records Building 509 Main St., Dallas, TX 75202 - 214-653-7431
 
Rape Crisis Center
4811 Harry Hines, Dallas, TX - 214-590-0430
[top]
Road & Bridge Districts
District No. 1 Commissioner Dr. Theresa Daniel
715 Rowlett Road, Garland TX 75043 - 214-653-7552 - M-F 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

District No. 2 Commissioner Mike Cantrell
1701 N. Collins Suite 1000, Richardson, TX 75080 - 214-589-7060 - M-F
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

District No. 3 Commissioner John Wiley Price
1506 E. Langdon Rd., Dallas, TX 75216 - 214-653-6671

District No. 4 Commissioner Dr. Elba Garcia
4403 W. Illinois, Dallas, TX 75211 - 214-339-8381
[top]
Schools - Dallas County
Transportation - 214-944-4545

Business Office - 214-944-4517

Personnel Department - 214-944-4547

Maintenance - 214-944-6403
 
Sheriff’s Department
Allman-Sunnyvale Substation - 972.203.0313
537 Long Creek Road
Sunnyvale, TX 75182


Bail Bond Investigator - 214.653.2756

Bond Administration Section - 214.653.2755

Clean Air Task Force - 214.653.7629

Communications Section - Dispatch 24/7 - 214.749.8641

Courtesy Patrol Dispatch - 214.320.4444

Detentions Administration - 214.653.2902
Chief Deputy Blaise Mikulewicz

Human Resource Section - 214.741.1094
501 Main Street, Suite 101
Dallas, TX 75202


Inmate General Info Line - 214.761.9025

Inmate Housing Bureau - 214.653.2601
Assistant Chief Deputy Jesse Herrera

Inmate Programs Division
For inmate programming questions please contact Director Lara - 214.653.3474
ylara@dallascounty.org
For religious information contact Asst. Director Sanchez - 214.653-2839
maggie.sanchez@dallascounty.org

Internal Affairs Division - 214.653.3414

Investigative and Judicial Services -214.653.3451
Assistant Chief Deputy Debbie Foster

Kenneth J. Mitchum Gun Range - 972.225.4590
1512 East Langdon Road
Dallas, TX 75241


Legal Adviser - 214.653.3453

Management Services Division - 214.653.2763

Media Relations - 214.653.3465

North Texas Auto Theft Task Force - 214.653.3430

Office of Administration - 214.653.2901
Executive Chief Deputy Jesse Flores

Office of General Services - 214.653.3462
Chief Deputy Marlin Suell

Operation and Support Services - 214.653.3451
Assistant Chief Deputy Gary Lindsey

Parkland Jail Health - 214.653.2621

Photo Lab - 214.951.7467

Posse Unit - 214.924.0070
1512 East Langdon Road
Dallas, TX 75241


Quartermaster - 214.653.2695

Reserve Division - 214.674.3989

Resource Development Division - 214.565.1573
Bill J. Priest Institute
1402 Corinth Street
Dallas, TX 75215


Sex Offender Registration - 214.653.3496

Station 9/Accident Reports - 214.653.3481

Support Services Division - 214.637.5374
2123 French Settlement Road
Dallas, TX 75212


Technical Services Bureau - 214.653.2601
Assistant Chief Deputy Cheryl Wilson

Traffic Division - 214.589.2315
7201 S. Polk Street, Suite 400
Dallas, TX 75232


Training Section - 214.565.1184
Bill J. Priest Institute
1402 Corinth Street
Dallas, TX 75215


Warrants General Info Line - 214.761.9026

Warrants Section - 214.653.2700
[top]
Southwestern Institute of Forensic Sciences
Office of the Medical Examiner
Criminal Investigation Laboratory
2355 N. Stemmons Fwy., Dallas, TX 75207
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
214-920-5900
 
Tax Office
John R. Ames, CTA - Tax Assessor/Collector
500 Elm St., Dallas, TX 75202

Property Tax Collection - 214-653-7811

Motor Vehicle Title & Registration - 214-653-7811

Branch Offices
8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.

Duncanville - 100 E. Wheatland Rd., Duncanville, TX 75116 - 214-653-7811

Garland - 140 N. Garland, Garland, TX 75040 - 214-653-7811

Grand Prairie - 106 W. Church  St.,  Ste. 105,  Grand Prairie, TX 75051 - 214-653-7811

Mesquite - 210 W. Grubb, Mesquite, TX 75149 - 214-653-7811

North Dallas - 10056 Marsh Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-653-7811

Oak Cliff - 408 S. Beckley Ave., Dallas, TX 75203 - 214-653-7811

Richardson - 516 Twilight Trail, Richardson, TX 75080 - 214-653-7811

Property Tax Collection - 214-653-7811

Auto Title & License - 214-653-7811
[top]
Texas Agrilife Extension Service
North Dallas: 10056 Marsh Lane, Suite B-101, Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3050

Dallas County Master Gardener Help Desk 10056 Marsh Lane, Suite B-101, Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3053
 
Texas VINE (Victim Information and Notification Everyday)
1-877-TX4-VINE
[top]
Truancy Court
North - Rey Chaves Judge 10056 Marsh Lane, Suite 224, Dallas, TX 75229 - 214-904-3177

South - Larry Rayford Judge 7201 S. Polk Street, Suite 182, Dallas, TX 75232 - 972-228-2014
 
Veteran Services
2377 N. Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX 75207 - 972-692-4939 - 8:00a.m. - 4:30p.m.
[top]
For Number Not Listed Call Dallas County Information - 214-653-7011