-A A A+



Elected Officials

Administrators
Honorable Clay Jenkins
Honorable John Warren
Honorable Felicia Pitre
Honorable Pauline Medrano
Honorable John R. Ames, CTA

Commissioners Court
Dr. Theresa Daniel
Mike Cantrell
John Wiley Price
Dr. Elba Garcia

Civil District Court
Hon. Eric V. Moyé
Hon. Bonnie Lee Goldstein
Hon. Martin Hoffman
Hon. Ken Molberg
Hon. Staci Williams
Hon. Tonya Parker
Hon. Dale Tillery
Hon. Jim Jordan
Hon. Maricela Moore
Hon. Gena Slaughter
Hon. Craig Smith
Hon. Carl Ginsberg
Hon. Emily G. Tobolowsky
Hon. Monica McCoy Purdy
Hon. Sheryl Day McFarlin

Criminal District Courts
Hon. Robert Burns
Hon. Nancy Kennedy
Hon. Gracie Lewis
Hon. Dominique Collins
Hon. Carter Thompson
Hon. Jeanine Howard
Hon. Elizabeth Frizell

Family District Courts
Hon. Darlene Ewing
Hon. Kim Cooks
Hon. David Lopez
Hon. Mary Brown
Hon. Tena Callahan
Hon. Dennise Garcia
Hon. Andrea D. Plumlee

Judicial District Court
Hon. Ernest White
Hon. Hector Garza
Hon. Teresa Hawthorne
Hon. Tammy Kemp
Hon. Jennifer Bennett
Hon. Amber Givens-Davis
Hon. Rick Magnis
Hon. Stephanie Mitchell
Hon. Brandon Birmingham
Hon. Tracy Holmes

Juvenile District Court
Hon. Andrea Martin
Hon. Cheryl Lee Shannon

County Courts
County Court at Law
Hon. D’Metria Benson
Hon. King Fifer
Hon. Sally Montgomery
Hon. Ken Tapscott
Hon. Mark Greenberg
County Criminal Courts
Hon. Dan Patterson
Hon. Julia Hayes
Hon. Doug Skemp
Hon. Nancy C. Mulder
Hon. Lisa Green
Hon. Angela King
Hon. Elizabeth Crowder
Hon. Tina Yoo Clinton
Hon. Peggy Hoffman
Hon. Roberto Canas Jr.
Hon. Shequitta Kelly
Probate Courts
Hon. Brenda Thompson
Hon. Ingrid Michelle Warren
Hon. Margaret Jones-Johnson
Truancy Court Magistrate
Larry Rayford
Auxiliary Court 1
Rey Chavez
Auxiliary Court 2
Joseph Miller
Auxiliary Court 3
John Sholden
Auxiliary Court 4
Boyd Ritchie
Auxiliary Court 4B
W. David Griggs
Part-time Magistrate Judge

Constables
Constable Tracey Gulley
Precinct 1
Constable Ray Nichols
Precinct 2
Constable Ben Adamcik
Precinct 3
Constable Roy Williams, Jr.
Constable Beth Villarreal

Justice of the Peace Courts
Judge Thomas G. Jones
Judge Valencia Nash
Judge Brian Hutcheson
Judge Bill Metzger
Judge Al Cercone
Judge Steven Seider
Judge Norris Rideaux
Judge Katy Hubener
Judge Sara Martinez
Judge Juan Jasso

Sheriff
Lupe Valdez

District Attorney
Faith Johnson